NAWADIRAdvanced Training · نوادرالعربيةRegister

Catalogue 2027–2030 · English & Arabic

Training for the skills few providers teach yet.

Nawadir runs 688 highly specialised courses across petroleum, engineering, construction, advanced manufacturing, education, AI, safety, finance and leadership. Every programme is built on current standards and taught in English or Arabic, in 29 cities or live online.

Classroom 5 days $5,000Classroom 10 days $9,000Live online $2,500
688specialist programmes
27sectors
29cities + live online
11,008sessions scheduled 2027–2030
Sectors

27 sectors, 688 specialisms

Open a sector to see all of its courses.

EP · 052Oil, Gas & PetroleumHydrogen Embrittlement in Repurposed Gas PipelinesPR · 028Chemical & Process EngineeringProcess Design & PFD/P&ID DevelopmentME · 042Mechanical & Rotating EquipmentCentrifugal Pumps: Selection, Operation & TroubleshootingEE · 031Electrical & Power EngineeringPower System Protection & Relay CoordinationIC · 025Instrumentation, Control & AutomationProcess Instrumentation & CalibrationCI · 042Construction & Civil Engineering3D Concrete Printing for BuildingsIT · 030Advanced Manufacturing & Industry 4.0Industry 4.0 Strategy & Smart Factory RoadmapsRG · 024Renewables, Hydrogen & NuclearGrid-Forming Inverters & Low-Inertia Power SystemsMR · 023Maintenance, Reliability & Asset ManagementReliability-Centred Maintenance (RCM)QM · 023Quality, Inspection & NDTISO 9001:2015 Lead AuditorHS · 032Health, Safety & EnvironmentInternational General Certificate in Occupational Safety (NEBOSH-Aligned)AI · 026AI, Data & DigitalIndustrial Digital Twins for Rotating EquipmentCY · 022CybersecurityPost-Quantum Cryptography Migration PlanningPM · 022Project & Contract ManagementPMP Exam PreparationED · 036Education & TrainingTraining of Trainers (TOT)ES · 020Sustainability & ESGEU CBAM Compliance & Embedded Emissions ReportingWT · 017Water & DesalinationPFAS Removal & Advanced Water TreatmentMN · 016Mining, Metals & CementMine Planning & OptimisationSC · 020Supply Chain, Procurement & LogisticsStrategic Procurement & Category ManagementAS · 022Aviation, Space & MaritimeSustainable Aviation Fuel (SAF) Certification & SupplyHL · 022Health & Life SciencesGMP for Cell & Gene Therapy ManufacturingFI · 026Finance, Banking & FintechTokenisation of Real-World Assets & Digital SukukLF · 030Leadership, Management & ForesightStrategic Foresight & Scenario Planning to 2040HR · 017Human ResourcesStrategic HR ManagementTL · 014Telecom & ICT Infrastructure5G Network Planning & Private 5G for IndustryAG · 012Agriculture & Food TechnologyPrecision Agriculture & Farm DronesLG · 014Legal, Government & Public SectorContract Drafting & Legal Writing
Course catalogue

Every course has its own page in English and Arabic

Search the full catalogue or filter by sector.

Fees

Three formats, one standard

Fees are per participant in US dollars and include course materials, refreshments in classroom sessions and certification. Any course can also run in-house at your site, in any country.

Live online
$2,500 per participant · 5 days
  • Live virtual classroom, all time zones
  • Same curriculum and instructor as classroom
  • Digital workbook, recordings for 30 days
  • Certificate · 30 CPD hours
Classroom · 5 days
$5,000 per participant
  • Any of our 29 cities
  • Workshops, case studies and daily quizzes
  • Printed and digital course pack
  • Certificate · 35 CPD hours
Classroom · 10 days
$9,000 per participant
  • Two-week deep programme
  • Hands-on lab, case clinic and capstone
  • Individual assessment report
  • Certificate · 70 CPD hours

Need it tailored?

Change the content, duration, language, level or location of any course, or build a new programme from scratch.

Customise a course
Training plans

Scheduled through 2030

Four sessions of every course each year: two classroom 5-day, one classroom 10-day and one live online.

About Nawadir

Nawadir means rare finds

Nawadir Advanced Training was founded for professionals whose work has moved faster than the training market. We design narrow, deep programmes with practitioners who apply them, deliver them in Arabic and English, and plan them years ahead so organisations can budget with confidence.

Rare

Topics that most catalogues do not offer yet, chosen from where industries are heading.

Precise

Every outline is built from the current edition of the governing standards and codes.

Future-ready

Each programme maps to skills employers will need between now and 2030.

Global

29 cities across the Gulf, Europe, Africa, Asia and the Americas, plus live online.

Register or ask

Request a seat, an in-house run or a custom course

Fill in the form and send it to us on WhatsApp or by email. We confirm availability and send the invoice within one working day.

WhatsApp+971 56 209 8437
Emailinfo@nawadirtraining.com
Delivery29 cities worldwide · live online · in-house
Chat with Nawadir on WhatsApp